Faculty

  

Meet the awesome faculty at Rigby Middle School. Click on the department headers for more information on the department and teachers.


 Office Staff

  Greenhalgh, LaRell
Thomas Coxson
Vice Principal
LaRell Greenhalgh
Vice Principal
Sherry Simmons
Principal
johnson-vickie-revised ????????????????????????????
Ellen Fillmore
Attendance Secretary
Vickie Johnson
Bookkeeper/Secretary
Kay Poulter
Principal’s Secretary
Veronica Rodriguez
Registrar


Student Support Staff

Azbill, Kim Johnson, Devvin Christensen, Stephanie Owens, Leann Davie, Lisa
Kim Azbill
Counselor, Grade 6
Devvin Johnson
Counselor, Grade 7
Stephanie Christensen
Counselor, Grade 8
Leann Owens
Media Specialist Yearbook
Lisa Davie
PEP (Gifted/Talented)
Hillman_Wanda21
Katrina Marley
Title 1 Teacher
Jennifer Anderson
Special Education
Deanna Meng
Special Ed., English
Wanda Hillman
Special Education

Jenkins_Annette24  Anderson, Lana Boelter, Kathy 2 Angela Brown anne-munoz-2
Annette Jenkins
Special Ed., Math
 Lana Anderson
Paraprofessional
Kathy Boelter
Paraprofessional
Angela Brown
Paraprofessional
 Anne Munoz
ESL Coach
Jennifer Campbell Clark, Katherine Day_Toni14 Kathy Erickson Fulcher Sonya
Jenifer Campbell
Paraprofessional
Kathy Clark
Paraprofessional
Toni Day
Paraprofessional
Kathy Erikson
Paraprofessional
Sonya Fulcher      
Paraprofessional
  Price, Vickie Raines, Lynn
Edna Grant
Paraprofessional
Rebecca Jensen
Paraprofessional
Lorina Morris
Paraprofessional
Vicki Price
Paraprofessional
Lynn Raines
Paraprofessional
Tea, Denise Do, John
Denice Tea
Paraprofessional
 John Do
Custodian
 Janette Hansen
Custodian
 Price, Lynn Allen, Valerie glow portrait female Baker, Vikie
 Lynn Price
Custodian
 Jim Wilson
Custodian
Valerie Allen
Child Nutrition
Rose Baker
Child Nutrition
Vikie Baker
Child Nutrition
glow portrait female Jenifer Calvin glow portrait female Page, Connie Shirley Sager
Natalie Buyers
Child Nutrition
Jennifer Calvin
Child Nutrition
Rae Hinkley
Child Nutrition
Connie Page
Child Nutrition
Shirley Saeger
Child Nutrition
Selman, Emily glow portrait female
Emily Selman
Child Nutrition
 Karla Soria
Child Nutrition
 Kelley Zagula
Child Nutrition


Social Studies Department

 

Larson, Kayla Orsini, Rob Barrett, Greg
Kayla Larson
8th Grade
 Robert Orsini
8th Grade
Jennifer Andrus
7th Grade
Greg Barrett
7th Grade
alder-2 Lily, Elmer
Ryan Alder
6th Grade
Elmer Lilly
6th Grade
Marilynn Smith
6th Grade


Math Department

Brown, Richard (3) Carpenter, Melissa 1135 Nordstrom, Nicole
Richard Brown
8th Grade
Melissa Carpenter
8th Grade
 David Crasper
6th, 7th and 8th Grade
Nichole Nordstrom
8th Grade
 Micaela Oram
8th Grade
Thornton_No Data27
Spencer Chiu
7th Grade
 Tawnya Grover
7th Grade
Jennifer Pack
8th Grade
 Richard Sewell
7th Grade
 Dawn Thornton
7th Grade
Anderson, Jessica Erikson_Ryan15 Perry_Benjamin38
Jessica Anderson
6th Grade
Ryan Erikson
7th/6th Grade
Benjamin Perry
6th Grade
 Sara Winters
6th Grade


Science Department

Alvin Mckenna - 8th Grade Williams, Kent
 Leigh Andreason
8th Grade
Alvin Mckenna
8th Grade
Chase Crook
7th Grade
 Kent Williams
6th, 7th Grade
 Forbush, Kitty Lily, Ryan
 Kitty Forbush
6th Grade
Ryan Lilly
7th Grade
Debra Thomas
6th Grade


English/Language Arts Department

Wagoner, Whitney
Forrest Bateman

8th Grade

Collen Christensen
8th Grade
Paige Davis
8th Grade
Melissa Tuttle
8th Grade
Whitney Wagoner
8th Grade
Stoddard_Andrea46 Wadsworth, Allison
Julianna Davenport
7th Grade
Shauna Parkes
7th Grade
Andrea Stoddard
7th Grade
 Audrey Taylor
7th Grade
  Allison Wadsworth
7th Grade
Cutler_Amy8 Hennefer_Beth12 Muggleston, Jill  Weekes, Nikki
Elicia Calkins
6th Grade
Amy Cutler
6th Grade
Elizabeth Hennefer
6th Grade
  Jill Mugleston
6th Grade
  Nikki Weekes
6th Grade


 Electives

Baxter, Marc 1135 Jones, Kayla (2) Germer, Nicholas
Marc Baxter
Orchestra
Tina Nelsonn
Technology
David Crasper
Drama, Grade 6
Kayla Dunn
Art
Nicholas Germer
Band
Gneiting, Julie Lancaster, Kendall Martin, Christina Rasmussen, Jenna Theobald, Julie
Julie Gneiting
Technology
Kendell Lancaster
Industrial Tech
Christina Martin
Family and

Consumer Sciences
J. C. Oram
P.E./Health
Jenna Rasmussen
Chorus/Guitar
Julie Theobald
Physical Education